Reading for Language A

POLISH A - READING LIST FOR IB DIPLOMA EXAMINATION SESSION MAY 2019: 

PART 1 (WORKS IN TRANSLATION)

  1. Gabriel Garcia Marquez Kronika zapowiedzianej śmierci (SL, HL)
  2. W.G. Sebald Austerlitz (SL, HL)
  3. Haruki Murakami Kronika ptaka nakręcacza (HL)

PART 2 (DETAILED STUDY) 

  1. Witold Gombrowicz Iwona, księżniczka Burgunda (SL, HL)
  2. Ida Fink - wybór nowel (SL, HL)
  3. Cyprian Kamil Norwid - wybór wierszy (HL)

PART 3 (LITERARY GENRES - DRAMA)

  1. Aleksander Fredro Śluby panieńskie (SL, HL)
  2. Gabriela Zapolska Żabusia (SL, HL)
  3. Janusz Głowacki Polowanie na karaluchy (SL, HL)
  4. Sławomir Mrożek Emigranci (HL)

PART 4 (OPTIONS)

  1. Czesław Miłosz Piesek przydrożny (SL, HL)
  2. Hanna Krall - wybrane reportaże (SL, HL)
  3. Samuel Beckett Czekając na Godota (SL, HL)

POLISH A - READING LIST FOR IB DIPLOMA EXAMINATION SESSION MAY 2020: 

PART 1 (WORKS IN TRANSLATION)

  1. Mario Vargas Llosa Miasto i psy (SL, HL)
  2. Albert Camus Obcy (SL, HL)
  3. Henryk Ibsen Dom lalki (HL)

PART 2 (DETAILED STUDY)

  1. Miron Białoszewski Aaameryka (SL, HL)
  2. Gustaw Herling-Grudziński - wybór opowiadań (SL, HL)
  3. Czesław Miłosz - wybór wierszy (HL)

PART 3 (LITERARY GENRES - DRAMA)

  1. Julian Ursyn Niemcewicz Powrót posła (SL, HL)
  2. Gabriela Zapolska Ich czworo (SL, HL)
  3. Witold Gombrowicz Operetka (SL, HL)
  4. Sławomir Mrożek Policja (HL)

PART 4 (NON-FICTION)

  1. Zbigniew Herbert Martwa natura z wędzidłem (SL, HL)
  2. Ryszard Kapuściński - wybrane reportaże (SL, HL)
  3. Dorota Masłowska Jak przejąć kontrolę nad światem, nie wychodząc z domu (SL, HL)

ENGLISH A - READING LIST FOR IB DIPLOMA EXAMINATION SESSION MAY 2019 and MAY 2020:

PART 1 (WORKS IN TRANSLATION)

1. Mikhail Bulgakov Master and Margarita (HL)
2. Patrick Süskind Perfume (SL, HL)
3. Henrik Ibsen A Doll's House (SL, HL)

PART 2 (DETAILED STUDY) 

1. Ernest Hemingway The Sun Also Rises (SL, HL)
2. Arthur Miller Death of a Salesman (HL)  
3. John Donne's poetry (SL, HL)

PART 3 (LITERARY GENRES - DRAMA)

1. William Shakespeare King Lear (SL, HL)
2. Christopher Marlowe Doctor Faustus (SL, HL)
3. Tom Stoppard Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead (HL)
4. Samuel Beckett Waiting for Godot (SL, HL)

PART 4 (OPTIONS)

1. Margaret Edson Wit (SL, HL)
2. T.S. Eliot The Waste Land (SL, HL)
3. Carol Ann Duffy Everyman (SL, HL)

 

 

Strona wykorzystuje pliki cookies. Korzystanie z tego serwisu, oznacza zgodę na wykorzystywanie plików cookies Więcej informacji